Mathemedics locking system MEDIUM

Plates

Screws

PLATES & SCREWS PARAMETERS

MA-VP4400.X3 – 2.7mm TPLO Plates

Cat. NoSpecificationHolesThicknessLengthPrices
MA-VP4400.L32.7 LeftNear End 3 Far End 32.54668.14
MA-VP4400.R32.7 RightNear End 3 Far End 32.54668.14

MA-VP4403.X3 – 3.5mm Small TPLO Plate

Cat. NoSpecificationHolesThicknessLengthPrices
MA-VP4403.L33.5 LeftHead 3/Shaft 33.75574.16
MA-VP4403.R33.5 RightHead 3/Shaft 33.75574.16

MA-VP4401.X3 – 3.5mm TPLO Plate

Cat. NoSpecificationHolesThicknessLengthPrice
MA-VP4401.L33.5 LeftHead 3/Shaft 33.76474.16
MA-VP4401.R33.5 RightHead 3/Shaft 33.76474.16

MA-VP4402.X4 – 3.5mm Broad TPLO Plate

Cat. NoSpecificationHolesThicknessLengthPrice
MA-VP4402.L43.5 LeftHead 4/Shaft 43.78079.17
MA-VP4402.R43.5 RightHead 4/Shaft 43.78079.17

MA-VP4031.06 – 2.7mm Locking Compression Plate

Cat. NoWidthThicknessHDCHDHolesLengthPrice
MA-VP4031.0682.59665459.13
MA-VP4031.0782.59676365.14
MA-VP4031.0882.59687270.15
MA-VP4031.0982.59698175.16
MA-VP4031.1082.596109080.17
MA-VP4031.1282.5961210889.19
MA-VP4031.1482.5961412698.21
MA-VP4031.1682.59616144106.23

MA-VP4041.06 – 3.5mm Locking Compression Plate Narrow

Cat. NoWidthThicknessHDCHDHolesLPrice
MA-VP4041.06113.2139.567959.13
MA-VP4041.07113.2139.579265.14
MA-VP4041.08113.2139.5810570.15
MA-VP4041.09113.2139.5911875.16
MA-VP4041.10113.2139.51013180.17
MA-VP4041.11113.2139.51114485.18
MA-VP4041.12113.2139.51215791.19
MA-VP4041.14113.2139.51418399.21
MA-VP4041.16113.2139.516209108.23

MA-VP4045.08 – 3.5mm Locking Compression Plate Broad

Cat. NoWidthThicknessHDCHDHolesLPrices
MA-VP4045.0813.54139.5810773.16
MA-VP4045.0913.54139.5912078.17
MA-VP4045.1013.54139.51013384.18
MA-VP4045.1113.54139.51114689.19
MA-VP4045.1213.54139.51215994.20
MA-VP4045.1313.54139.51317299.21
MA-VP4045.1413.54139.514185105.22
MA-VP4045.1613.54139.516211113.24
MA-VP4045.1813.54139.518237122.26

MA-LS27XX – 2.7mm Locking Self Tapping Screws,T8 Torx

Cat. NoLengthPrice
MA-LS271010mm9.02
MA-LS271212mm9.32
MA-LS271414mm9.62
MA-LS271616mm9.92
MA-LS271818mm10.22
MA-LS272020mm10.52
MA-LS272222mm10.72
MA-LS272424mm11.02
MA-LS272626mm11.33
MA-LS272828mm11.63
MA-LS273030mm11.92
MA-LS273232mm12.22
MA-LS273434mm12.53

MA-LS35XX – 3.5mm Locking Self Tapping Screws,T15 Torx

Cat. NoLengthPrices
MA-LS351010mm9.02
MA-LS351212mm9.32
MA-LS351414mm9.62
MA-LS351616mm9.92
MA-LS351818mm10.22
MA-LS352020mm10.52
MA-LS352222mm10.72
MA-LS352424mm11.02
MA-LS352626mm11.33
MA-LS352828mm11.63
MA-LS353030mm11.92
MA-LS353232mm12.22
MA-LS353434mm12.53
MA-LS353636mm12.83
MA-LS353838mm13.13
MA-LS354040mm13.43
MA-LS354545mm14.13
MA-LS355050mm15.03
MA-LS355555mm15.73
MA-LS356060mm16.43